Douglas County Landfill in Douglasville, Georgia
D

Douglas County Landfill

Douglasville, Georgia

About

Douglasville residents looking to declutter responsibly will find the Douglas County Landfill a reliable destination for both standard disposal and essential recycling. Located conveniently on County Services Road, this facility stands out for its well-organized drop-off zones that make sorting your household waste and recyclables a quick, hassle-free task. It is an indispensable local resource for anyone committed to keeping our community clean and green.

1730 County Services Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

1730 County Services Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

Quick facts

BusinessDouglas County Landfill
TypeRecycling center
Address1730 County Services Rd, Douglasville, Georgia, 30134
Phone+1770-920-3133

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1770-920-3133

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Douglas County Landfill

What are the current operating hours for the Douglas County Landfill in Douglasville?

The Douglas County Landfill is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Douglas County Landfill directly at +1770-920-3133 to confirm if these hours are seasonal or to check for holiday closures.

Where is the Douglas County Landfill located in Douglasville, Georgia?

You can find the Douglas County Landfill located at 1730 County Services Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134. This facility serves as a primary recycling center and waste management point for residents in the Douglasville area.

What items are accepted for recycling at the Douglas County Landfill in Douglasville?

Specific accepted materials and disposal services can vary based on current regulations and facility capacity. Please contact Douglas County Landfill directly to verify which items are currently being accepted for recycling or disposal.

Is there public parking and easy access at the Douglas County Landfill in Douglasville?

The facility is located on County Services Rd to accommodate various vehicle sizes for waste drop-off. For specific information regarding parking zones or unloading procedures, please contact Douglas County Landfill directly before your visit.

What payment methods does the Douglas County Landfill in Douglasville accept?

Payment requirements for disposal fees can change, and some facilities may require specific forms of identification or residency proof. Contact Douglas County Landfill directly at +1770-920-3133 to confirm their current payment policies and fee structures.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →