Tools Auto Sales & Details in Pontiac, Illinois
T

Tools Auto Sales & Details

Pontiac, Illinois

About

If you are looking for a reliable ride without the high-pressure sales tactics, Tools Auto Sales & Details on Lincoln Avenue is a Pontiac staple worth checking out. They have built a solid reputation for offering a well-curated selection of pre-owned vehicles that are remarkably clean, thanks to their dedicated on-site detailing expertise. It is the perfect spot for locals who value a straightforward buying experience and a car that looks brand new off the lot.

719 W Lincoln Ave, Pontiac, IL 61764

719 W Lincoln Ave, Pontiac, IL 61764

Quick facts

BusinessTools Auto Sales & Details
TypeUsed car dealer
Address719 W Lincoln Ave, Pontiac, Illinois, 61764
Phone+1815-842-3600

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1815-842-3600

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tools Auto Sales & Details

Where is Tools Auto Sales & Details located in Pontiac, Illinois?

Tools Auto Sales & Details is located at 719 W Lincoln Ave in Pontiac, Illinois. You can visit the dealership at this central location to view their current selection of vehicles.

What are the current business hours for Tools Auto Sales & Details in Pontiac, Illinois?

Tools Auto Sales & Details is currently showing as closed daily. To confirm the most up-to-date operating hours or to schedule an appointment, please contact Tools Auto Sales & Details directly at +1 815-842-3600.

What types of services does Tools Auto Sales & Details offer in Pontiac, Illinois?

As a local used car dealer, Tools Auto Sales & Details typically specializes in vehicle sales and automotive detailing services. For a specific list of available inventory or detailing packages, please contact Tools Auto Sales & Details directly.

Is there parking available at Tools Auto Sales & Details in Pontiac, Illinois?

Tools Auto Sales & Details is located on W Lincoln Ave with space for customers to browse their vehicle inventory. For specific information regarding customer parking or accessibility, please contact Tools Auto Sales & Details directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Tools Auto Sales & Details in Pontiac, Illinois?

Tools Auto Sales & Details handles used car sales and detailing services for the local community. To inquire about financing options, down payments, or accepted forms of payment, contact Tools Auto Sales & Details directly at their Pontiac office.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →