George's Auto Repair in Bay City, Michigan
G

George's Auto Repair

Bay City, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a mechanic who values integrity as much as horsepower, George’s Auto Repair on Euclid Avenue is a Bay City staple you can trust. This neighborhood shop is known for its straightforward diagnostic approach and reliable turn-around times, making it a go-to destination for local drivers who want their vehicles handled with expert care.

820 N Euclid Ave, Bay City, MI 48706

820 N Euclid Ave, Bay City, MI 48706

Quick facts

BusinessGeorge's Auto Repair
TypeAuto repair shop
Address820 N Euclid Ave, Bay City, Michigan, 48706
Phone+1989-684-0733

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-684-0733

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about George's Auto Repair

Where is George's Auto Repair located in Bay City?

George's Auto Repair is conveniently located at 820 N Euclid Ave in Bay City, Michigan. You can find this local auto repair shop situated near major roadways for easy access from throughout the city.

What are the current business hours for George's Auto Repair in Bay City?

The current listed hours for George's Auto Repair show the facility as closed; however, these times may be seasonal or subject to change. Please contact George's Auto Repair directly at +1989-684-0733 to confirm their current availability for service.

What repair services does George's Auto Repair offer to Bay City residents?

George's Auto Repair provides professional automotive maintenance and repair services to the Bay City community. For a specific list of mechanical repairs, diagnostics, or maintenance tasks, please contact George's Auto Repair directly to discuss your vehicle's needs.

Is there parking available at George's Auto Repair in Bay City?

Customers visiting George's Auto Repair in Bay City will find on-site space to park their vehicles during their service appointments. For specific information regarding overnight drop-offs or large vehicle parking, please contact George's Auto Repair directly.

What payment methods are accepted at George's Auto Repair in Bay City?

George's Auto Repair strives to provide convenient service for all automotive customers in the Bay City area. To confirm which credit cards, digital payments, or financing options are currently accepted, please contact George's Auto Repair directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →