Team Wieland Truck & Trailer in Bay City, Michigan
T

Team Wieland Truck & Trailer

Bay City, Michigan

About

If you are hauling heavy loads through Bay City and run into mechanical trouble, Team Wieland Truck & Trailer on Midland Road is the local lifeline you want in your corner. They have built a rock-solid reputation for getting big rigs back on the pavement quickly, combining old-school expertise with the heavy-duty diagnostic tools needed for modern fleets. It is the go-to spot for drivers who value honest timelines and a repair crew that understands how critical every hour of uptime is.

430 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

430 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

Quick facts

BusinessTeam Wieland Truck & Trailer
TypeTruck repair shop
Address430 Midland Rd, Bay City, Michigan, 48706
Phone+1989-662-4455

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-662-4455

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Team Wieland Truck & Trailer

Where is Team Wieland Truck & Trailer located in Bay City?

Team Wieland Truck & Trailer is located at 430 Midland Rd, Bay City, Michigan 48706. You can reach the shop at +1989-662-4455 for directions or to discuss your specific vehicle needs.

What are the current operating hours for Team Wieland Truck & Trailer in Bay City?

Current records indicate that Team Wieland Truck & Trailer is closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding seasonal hours or holiday availability, please contact Team Wieland Truck & Trailer directly.

What heavy-duty repair services does Team Wieland Truck & Trailer offer in Bay City?

Team Wieland Truck & Trailer provides professional maintenance and repair solutions for trucks and trailers in the Bay City area. To get a detailed list of available mechanical services or to request a quote, contact Team Wieland Truck & Trailer directly.

Is there parking available for large rigs at Team Wieland Truck & Trailer in Bay City?

The facility at 430 Midland Rd is designed to accommodate the size and scale of commercial vehicles serviced by Team Wieland Truck & Trailer. For specific information regarding overnight parking or drop-off procedures, please contact Team Wieland Truck & Trailer directly.

What payment methods does Team Wieland Truck & Trailer accept in Bay City?

Team Wieland Truck & Trailer handles a variety of billing and payment options for local fleets and independent operators. For questions regarding credit cards, fleet accounts, or insurance claims, contact Team Wieland Truck & Trailer directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →