Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 in Clinton Township, Michigan
S

Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12

Clinton Township, Michigan

About

If you are cruising down Garfield Road and craving a slice that hits the spot every time, Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 is a reliable Clinton Township staple. They are known throughout the neighborhood for their signature sauce and crust that manages to be perfectly crisp yet chewy. It is the kind of local pizza joint where the quality remains consistent, making it a go-to for a stress-free Friday night dinner.

44650 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038

44650 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038

Quick facts

BusinessSam's Sorrento Pizza #12
TypePizza
Address44650 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, Michigan, 48038
Phone+1586-286-1234

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-286-1234

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12

What are the current operating hours for Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 in Clinton Township?

Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 in Clinton Township is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding seasonal hours or holiday changes, please contact Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 directly at +1 586-286-1234.

Where is Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 located in Clinton Township, Michigan?

You can find Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 at 44650 Garfield Rd, which is a convenient location for residents in the Clinton Township area. If you need specific driving directions or information about nearby landmarks, feel free to contact Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 directly.

What types of pizza and menu items does Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 in Clinton Township offer?

Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 specializes in pizza for the Clinton Township community. To inquire about their full menu, current specials, or specific dietary options, please contact Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 directly.

Is there parking available at Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 in Clinton Township?

Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 is located on Garfield Rd, but specific details regarding private lot availability or street parking are not specified. To ensure a smooth visit, contact Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 directly for parking instructions.

What payment methods are accepted at Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 in Clinton Township?

Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 typically serves the local Michigan area with various pizza options. To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, please contact Sam's Sorrento Pizza #12 directly before placing your order.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →