Paramita Sound in Detroit, Michigan
P

Paramita Sound

Detroit, Michigan

About

Nestled in the heart of downtown Detroit, Paramita Sound is a vibrant sanctuary where meticulously curated vinyl meets a sophisticated cocktail menu. It is the ultimate spot for music lovers to discover rare tracks while enjoying a laid-back atmosphere that perfectly captures the city’s soulful, creative spirit.

1517 Broadway St, Detroit, MI 48226

1517 Broadway St, Detroit, MI 48226

Quick facts

BusinessParamita Sound
TypeBar
Address1517 Broadway St, Detroit, Michigan, 48226

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Paramita Sound

Where is Paramita Sound located in Detroit, Michigan?

Paramita Sound is situated in the heart of the city at 1517 Broadway St, Detroit, Michigan. This central location makes it a convenient destination for those exploring the downtown area's nightlife and music scene.

What are the current operating hours for Paramita Sound in Detroit, Michigan?

Paramita Sound is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Paramita Sound directly or check their social media channels for the most up-to-date information regarding special events or temporary changes to their schedule.

What services and amenities does Paramita Sound offer to visitors in Detroit, Michigan?

As a unique bar and listening space, Paramita Sound focuses on providing a curated auditory experience for its patrons. For specific details regarding their current drink menu, vinyl selection, or private event services, please contact Paramita Sound directly.

Is there parking available near Paramita Sound in Detroit, Michigan?

Paramita Sound is located on Broadway St, where various street parking and public parking structures are available nearby. Visitors are encouraged to check local parking apps or contact Paramita Sound directly for recommendations on the most convenient places to park.

What payment methods are accepted at Paramita Sound in Detroit, Michigan?

Most establishments in the downtown area accept major credit cards and mobile payments, but specific policies can vary. To confirm which payment methods are currently accepted, please contact Paramita Sound directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →