Tripoli Trading Inc. in Detroit, Michigan
T

Tripoli Trading Inc.

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you are hunting for a reliable set of wheels without the big-dealership headache, Tripoli Trading Inc. is a hidden gem on Detroit’s West Side. This Michigan Avenue staple specializes in quality pre-owned vehicles, offering a straightforward buying experience that focuses on getting locals back on the road. It is the perfect spot for savvy shoppers who value fair pricing and a no-nonsense approach to car shopping.

8100 Michigan Ave, Detroit, MI 48210

8100 Michigan Ave, Detroit, MI 48210

Quick facts

BusinessTripoli Trading Inc.
TypeCar dealer
Address8100 Michigan Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48210
Phone+1313-898-4334

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-898-4334

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tripoli Trading Inc.

Where is Tripoli Trading Inc. located in Detroit, Michigan?

Tripoli Trading Inc. is conveniently situated at 8100 Michigan Ave in the city of Detroit. You can easily find this car dealer location using local maps or by calling +1 313-898-4334 for specific driving directions. The team at Tripoli Trading Inc. serves customers throughout the greater Detroit area.

What are the current business hours for Tripoli Trading Inc. in Detroit, Michigan?

The current schedule for Tripoli Trading Inc. lists the office as closed every day of the week. Because operating hours may change for holidays or special appointments, please contact Tripoli Trading Inc. directly to confirm when a representative will be available to assist you. Staying updated on their schedule ensures you receive the best service during your visit.

What types of vehicles and services does Tripoli Trading Inc. in Detroit, Michigan offer?

Tripoli Trading Inc. is a local car dealer providing automotive solutions to the Detroit community. For a full list of current inventory, specific mechanical services, or trade-in options, please contact Tripoli Trading Inc. directly at their Detroit office. They can provide the most up-to-date information regarding their available fleet and specialized offerings.

Is there parking and accessible entry at Tripoli Trading Inc. in Detroit, Michigan?

To learn about the specific parking arrangements and facility amenities at their 8100 Michigan Ave location, please contact Tripoli Trading Inc. directly. They can provide details regarding visitor parking, handicapped accessibility, and the best way to enter the lot. Ensuring a smooth arrival is a priority for Tripoli Trading Inc. and their staff.

What payment methods are accepted at Tripoli Trading Inc. in Detroit, Michigan?

Tripoli Trading Inc. handles various automotive transactions for buyers and sellers in Detroit. For information regarding financing options, accepted credit cards, or cash policies, please contact Tripoli Trading Inc. directly to speak with their finance department. They will guide you through the necessary documentation and payment processes required for your next vehicle.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →