Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant in Escanaba, Michigan
M

Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant

Escanaba, Michigan

About

Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant is a true Escanaba staple where the thin-crust pies and retro atmosphere feel like a step back in time. Located right on Ludington Street, this local favorite is a must-visit for anyone craving a generous helping of toppings and that perfect, crispy tavern-style edge you just can't find at the chains.

1517 Ludington St, Escanaba, MI 49829

1517 Ludington St, Escanaba, MI 49829

Quick facts

BusinessMueller's Pizza & Restaurant
TypePizza
Address1517 Ludington St, Escanaba, Michigan, 49829
Phone+1906-786-9527

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1906-786-9527

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant

What are the current operating hours for Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant in Escanaba, Michigan?

Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant is currently showing as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding seasonal openings or temporary closures, please contact Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant directly at +1906-786-9527.

Where is Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant located in Escanaba, Michigan?

You can find Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant situated at 1517 Ludington St in the heart of Escanaba. The restaurant is located along the city's main thoroughfare, making it a convenient stop for locals and visitors exploring the downtown area.

What type of food does Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant in Escanaba, Michigan serve?

Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant specializes in pizza and traditional restaurant fare for the local community. For a full list of menu items, daily specials, or specific dietary options, please contact Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant directly.

Is there parking available at Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant in Escanaba, Michigan?

Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant is located on Ludington St, where street parking is typically available for customers. For specific details regarding private lots or accessible parking spaces, please contact Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant in Escanaba, Michigan?

To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or are cash-only, please contact Mueller's Pizza & Restaurant directly. They can provide the most current information on accepted payment types for your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →