Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital in Grand Ledge, Michigan
G

Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital

Grand Ledge, Michigan

About

This long-standing Grand Ledge clinic is a staple for area pet owners who value a personal, small-town touch alongside modern medical expertise. Located on North Hartel Road, the hospital is known for its compassionate approach to preventative care and prompt attention to sick pets, making it a reliable destination for keeping your furry family members healthy. It is the kind of welcoming neighborhood practice where the staff truly takes the time to know both you and your pet by name.

11192 N Hartel Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837

11192 N Hartel Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837

Quick facts

BusinessGrand Ledge Veterinary Hospital
TypeVeterinarian
Address11192 N Hartel Rd, Grand Ledge, Michigan, 48837
Phone+1517-627-4800

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-627-4800

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital

What are the current operating hours for Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital in Grand Ledge, Michigan?

To confirm the most up-to-date schedule, please contact Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital directly at +1517-627-4800. Their current status may vary, so a quick phone call ensures you have the correct information for your pet's needs in the Grand Ledge area.

Where is Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital located in Grand Ledge, Michigan?

Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital is located at 11192 N Hartel Rd, Grand Ledge, Michigan. This convenient location serves pet owners throughout the Grand Ledge community and surrounding areas.

What veterinary services does Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital provide in Grand Ledge, Michigan?

For a comprehensive list of medical, surgical, or preventative care services, please contact Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital directly. The team is available via phone to discuss specific treatments and how Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital can best support your pet's health.

Is there parking available at Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital in Grand Ledge, Michigan?

For specific details regarding parking accessibility and arrival procedures, please contact Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital directly. They can provide instructions on where to park and how to check in upon arriving at their Grand Ledge facility.

What payment methods are accepted at Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital in Grand Ledge, Michigan?

To inquire about accepted payment types, insurance processing, or financing options, please contact Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital directly. The staff at Grand Ledge Veterinary Hospital can provide clear information regarding their billing and payment policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →