Uplift Nail Bar in Grand Rapids, Michigan
U

Uplift Nail Bar

Grand Rapids, Michigan

About

Tucked away on the city’s northeast side, Uplift Nail Bar offers a refreshing and modern approach to self-care in Grand Rapids. It is the perfect local destination for those seeking meticulous technique and a polished, professional atmosphere that feels miles away from your average strip-mall salon.

1604 4 Mile Rd NE Suite 118, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

1604 4 Mile Rd NE Suite 118, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Quick facts

BusinessUplift Nail Bar
TypeNail salon
Address1604 4 Mile Rd NE Suite 118, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49525

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Uplift Nail Bar

Where is Uplift Nail Bar located in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Uplift Nail Bar is located at 1604 4 Mile Rd NE Suite 118, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49525. You can find this nail salon situated in a convenient professional suite area accessible to local residents. Please contact Uplift Nail Bar directly for specific landmark directions.

What are the current business hours for Uplift Nail Bar in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Our records currently show that Uplift Nail Bar in Grand Rapids, Michigan is listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Uplift Nail Bar directly to confirm their most current seasonal hours or to see if they are operating by appointment only. Verifying their schedule ensures they can accommodate your visit.

What nail services does Uplift Nail Bar offer in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Uplift Nail Bar provides professional nail salon services to the Grand Rapids, Michigan community. While specific menu items are not currently listed, you can contact Uplift Nail Bar directly to inquire about manicures, pedicures, gel polishes, or acrylic sets. They can provide a full list of available treatments and current pricing upon request.

What payment methods and parking options are available at Uplift Nail Bar in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Uplift Nail Bar is located in a professional suite complex that typically offers onsite parking for clients. For specific information regarding accepted payment methods like credit cards or mobile pay, please contact Uplift Nail Bar directly. They can also provide details on any accessibility requirements for their Grand Rapids, Michigan facility.

How do I book an appointment with Uplift Nail Bar in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

To book a service or check availability at Uplift Nail Bar in Grand Rapids, Michigan, please contact the business directly. They can help you schedule a time for your nail services and inform you of any current promotions or required deposits. Speaking with the staff at Uplift Nail Bar ensures your specific beauty needs are met during your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →