Pet X Supplies & Tack in Howell, Michigan
P

Pet X Supplies & Tack

Howell, Michigan

About

If you are looking for more than just a bag of kibble, Pet X Supplies & Tack is Howell’s premier destination for high-quality nutrition and specialized equestrian gear. Located right on West Highland Road, this shop stands out for its impressive inventory of premium supplies and a knowledgeable staff that truly understands the needs of rural Michigan pet owners and riders alike.

132 W Highland Rd Ste 101, Howell, MI 48843

132 W Highland Rd Ste 101, Howell, MI 48843

Quick facts

BusinessPet X Supplies & Tack
TypePet supply store
Address132 W Highland Rd Ste 101, Howell, Michigan, 48843
Phone+1517-546-6740

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-546-6740

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet X Supplies & Tack

Where is Pet X Supplies & Tack located in Howell, Michigan?

Pet X Supplies & Tack is located at 132 W Highland Rd Ste 101 in Howell, Michigan. You can find the shop positioned conveniently for local residents in the Livingston County area.

What are the current business hours for Pet X Supplies & Tack in Howell, Michigan?

The current schedule for Pet X Supplies & Tack shows the store is closed throughout the week. To confirm the most up-to-date opening times or seasonal changes, please contact Pet X Supplies & Tack directly at +1517-546-6740.

What types of pet and equine products does Pet X Supplies & Tack in Howell, Michigan offer?

Pet X Supplies & Tack specializes in providing a variety of pet supplies and horse tack for the Howell community. For specific brand availability or to check stock on specific animal feed and equipment, contact Pet X Supplies & Tack directly.

Does Pet X Supplies & Tack in Howell, Michigan provide onsite parking for customers?

Pet X Supplies & Tack is situated in a retail plaza at 132 W Highland Rd, which typically offers shared lot parking for visitors. For specific questions regarding trailer parking or accessibility, please contact Pet X Supplies & Tack directly.

What forms of payment are accepted at Pet X Supplies & Tack in Howell, Michigan?

Pet X Supplies & Tack generally accepts standard payment methods for retail pet supplies and tack equipment. To confirm if they accept specific credit cards, mobile payments, or checks, contact Pet X Supplies & Tack directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →