MacAllister Rentals in Lansing, Michigan

About

If you are tackling a heavy-duty renovation or a major landscaping project in Lansing, MacAllister Rentals on South Canal Road is the reliable local partner you need. They stand out for their massive inventory of late-model Cat equipment and specialized aerial lifts that ensure you have the right power to get the job done safely. It is the go-to spot for area contractors and DIYers who value well-maintained machinery and straightforward, expert advice.

2100 S Canal Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

2100 S Canal Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

Quick facts

BusinessMacAllister Rentals
TypeEquipment rental agency
Address2100 S Canal Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48917
Phone+1517-394-2233

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-394-2233

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about MacAllister Rentals

Where is MacAllister Rentals in Lansing, Michigan located?

MacAllister Rentals is conveniently located at 2100 S Canal Rd in Lansing. You can visit this location for all your local equipment needs or contact MacAllister Rentals directly at +1517-394-2233 for directions and site information.

What are the current business hours for MacAllister Rentals in Lansing, Michigan?

The current listed hours for MacAllister Rentals show the facility as closed; however, operating hours can vary by season or project demand. Please contact MacAllister Rentals directly to confirm their current schedule and equipment pickup availability.

What types of equipment services does MacAllister Rentals in Lansing, Michigan offer?

As a professional equipment rental agency, MacAllister Rentals provides a wide range of machinery for construction, industrial, and residential projects. For a specific list of available inventory and specialized services, please contact MacAllister Rentals directly.

Is there parking available for large vehicles at MacAllister Rentals in Lansing, Michigan?

The MacAllister Rentals facility on S Canal Rd is designed to accommodate the transport of heavy machinery. For specific information regarding customer parking or loading zones for trailers, contact MacAllister Rentals directly before your visit.

What makes MacAllister Rentals in Lansing, Michigan the right choice for local contractors?

MacAllister Rentals is a trusted name in the region, known for providing reliable heavy equipment and professional support to the local community. To learn more about their fleet and what sets them apart from other agencies, contact MacAllister Rentals directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →