Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan

About

If you are craving a late-night fix in Lansing, this Edgewood Boulevard staple remains the go-to spot for classic diner vibes and premium steakburgers. It is well worth the stop for their legendary thin-pressed patties and hand-scooped milkshakes that offer a nostalgic taste you just can't find at a standard drive-thru.

540 E Edgewood Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911

540 E Edgewood Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911

Quick facts

BusinessSteak 'n Shake
TypeHamburger
Address540 E Edgewood Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48911
Phone+1517-272-3038

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-272-3038

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Steak 'n Shake

Where is the Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan located?

You can find Steak 'n Shake at 540 E Edgewood Blvd, Lansing, Michigan 48911. This location is situated in a convenient shopping area for residents looking for signature burgers and shakes.

What are the current operating hours for Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan?

According to current listings, the Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan is currently marked as closed every day of the week. Please contact Steak 'n Shake directly at +1517-272-3038 to verify if these hours are seasonal or temporary.

What kind of food does Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan serve?

Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan is primarily known for its Steakburgers and hand-scooped real milkshakes. The menu typically features a variety of American diner classics including fries, melts, and seasonal shake flavors.

Is there parking available at the Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan?

The Steak 'n Shake at 540 E Edgewood Blvd in Lansing, Michigan is located in a standalone building that typically offers dedicated on-site parking for customers. For specific questions regarding oversized vehicle parking, contact Steak 'n Shake directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan?

Steak 'n Shake in Lansing, Michigan generally accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and cash. To confirm if they accept mobile payments or digital wallets, please contact Steak 'n Shake directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →