Black Label Tavern Milford in Milford, Michigan
B

Black Label Tavern Milford

Milford, Michigan

About

Black Label Tavern has quickly become a standout in the Milford dining scene for those who crave elevated comfort food and a massive craft beer selection. Whether you are grabbing a burger after a day at Kensington Metropark or catching the game with friends, the welcoming vibe and top-tier service make it a must-visit local hangout.

131 S Milford Rd, Milford, MI 48381

131 S Milford Rd, Milford, MI 48381

Quick facts

BusinessBlack Label Tavern Milford
TypeRestaurant
Address131 S Milford Rd, Milford, Michigan, 48381
Phone+1248-780-2255

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-780-2255

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Black Label Tavern Milford

Where is Black Label Tavern Milford located in Milford, Michigan?

Black Label Tavern Milford is located at 131 S Milford Rd in the heart of Milford, Michigan. You can find this local restaurant easily accessible from the main shopping and dining areas of the village.

What are the current operating hours for Black Label Tavern Milford?

Currently, the listed operating hours indicate the establishment is closed; however, updated seasonal or event hours may vary. Please contact Black Label Tavern Milford directly at +1248-780-2255 to confirm their current schedule before visiting.

What type of food and services does Black Label Tavern Milford offer?

Black Label Tavern Milford is a restaurant serving the Milford community. For specific details regarding their current menu offerings or special dining services, please contact Black Label Tavern Milford directly.

Is there parking available at Black Label Tavern Milford in Milford, Michigan?

Black Label Tavern Milford is situated on S Milford Rd, which typically features nearby parking options for guests. For specific information regarding dedicated lots or handicap accessibility, please contact Black Label Tavern Milford directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Black Label Tavern Milford?

Most restaurants in Milford, Michigan accept major credit cards and cash. To confirm specific accepted payment types or digital wallet options, please contact Black Label Tavern Milford directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →