Bay View Food Products in Pinconning, Michigan
B

Bay View Food Products

Pinconning, Michigan

About

For anyone passing through Pinconning, a stop at Bay View Food Products is a must to stock up on the region's most iconic pickled snacks and specialty items. This North Huron Road landmark has mastered the art of traditional brining, offering a unique variety of jars that you simply won't find in a standard grocery aisle. It is the perfect place to grab a true taste of Michigan heritage directly from the source.

2606 N Huron Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

2606 N Huron Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

Quick facts

BusinessBay View Food Products
TypeFood products supplier
Address2606 N Huron Rd, Pinconning, Michigan, 48650
Phone+1989-879-3555

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-879-3555

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bay View Food Products

Where is Bay View Food Products located in Pinconning, Michigan?

Bay View Food Products is situated at 2606 N Huron Rd in Pinconning, Michigan. You can find this food products supplier conveniently located for local distribution needs. Please contact the team by phone to discuss specific directions to their facility.

What are the current operating hours for Bay View Food Products in Pinconning, Michigan?

The listed hours for Bay View Food Products in Pinconning, Michigan indicate they are currently closed to the general public throughout the week. Because schedules for food product suppliers can vary by season or contract, you should contact Bay View Food Products directly at +1 989-879-3555 to confirm when staff are available.

What specific services and items does Bay View Food Products provide in Pinconning, Michigan?

Bay View Food Products is known as a food products supplier serving the Pinconning, Michigan area. To get a complete catalog of their specific inventory or to inquire about wholesale distribution services, please contact Bay View Food Products directly. They can provide the most up-to-date information on their current offerings and fulfillment capabilities.

Is there parking available for visitors at Bay View Food Products in Pinconning, Michigan?

For information regarding visitor parking or commercial truck loading zones at their Pinconning, Michigan facility, please contact Bay View Food Products directly. They can provide specific instructions on where to park or stage vehicles when arriving at their N Huron Rd location. Safety and logistics details are best handled via a quick phone call to their office.

What payment methods does Bay View Food Products in Pinconning, Michigan accept?

To learn about accepted payment methods, credit terms, or billing procedures for Bay View Food Products in Pinconning, Michigan, you should reach out to their accounts department. As a specialized food products supplier, they may have different requirements for retail versus wholesale accounts. Contact Bay View Food Products directly to ensure you have the correct documentation for your order.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →