Starbucks Coffee Company in Royal Oak, Michigan
S

Starbucks Coffee Company

Royal Oak, Michigan

About

Located right on the active Woodward corridor, this Royal Oak Starbucks is a reliable neighborhood anchor for anyone needing a quick espresso hit before their morning commute. Whether you are grabbing a window seat to watch the traffic or meeting a friend for a seasonal latte, the friendly crew and consistent brews make it a quintessential local pit stop.

31901 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

31901 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

Quick facts

BusinessStarbucks Coffee Company
TypeCoffee shop
Address31901 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, Michigan, 48073
Phone+1248-549-2253

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-549-2253

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Starbucks Coffee Company

What are the current operating hours for Starbucks Coffee Company in Royal Oak?

The Starbucks Coffee Company at 31901 Woodward Ave is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding holiday hours or temporary closures, please contact Starbucks Coffee Company directly at +1248-549-2253.

Where is Starbucks Coffee Company located in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Starbucks Coffee Company is conveniently situated at 31901 Woodward Ave in Royal Oak. This location provides easy access for commuters traveling along the Woodward Avenue corridor.

What services and menu items are offered at this Starbucks Coffee Company in Royal Oak?

While Starbucks Coffee Company typically offers a wide range of espresso beverages, teas, and snacks, specific service availability for this location is not currently listed. Contact Starbucks Coffee Company directly to inquire about their current menu offerings and mobile ordering options.

Is there parking available at Starbucks Coffee Company on Woodward Ave in Royal Oak?

Parking availability varies by location along the busy Woodward Avenue stretch. To confirm if there is dedicated lot parking or street parking nearby, please contact Starbucks Coffee Company directly before your visit.

What payment methods does Starbucks Coffee Company in Royal Oak accept?

Starbucks Coffee Company typically accepts a variety of payment methods including credit cards, mobile wallets, and the Starbucks app. For specific information regarding accepted payment types at the Royal Oak location, please contact them at +1248-549-2253.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →