Joseph H. Guettler, MD in Royal Oak, Michigan
J

Joseph H. Guettler, MD

Royal Oak, Michigan

About

If you are dealing with a nagging sports injury or joint pain in Royal Oak, Dr. Joseph Guettler is the specialist locals trust to get back in the game. Known for his expertise in minimally invasive procedures at his 13 Mile Road office, he combines advanced orthopedic technology with a personalized bedside manner that makes a daunting recovery feel manageable.

3535 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

3535 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

Quick facts

BusinessJoseph H. Guettler, MD
TypeOrthopedic surgeon
Address3535 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, Michigan, 48073
Phone+1248-551-9100

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-551-9100

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Joseph H. Guettler, MD

Where is the office of Joseph H. Guettler, MD located in Royal Oak, Michigan?

The office of Joseph H. Guettler, MD is located at 3535 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, Michigan. Patients can visit this facility for specialized orthopedic consultations and surgical evaluations. For specific directions or building entrance information, please contact the office of Joseph H. Guettler, MD directly.

What are the operating hours for Joseph H. Guettler, MD in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Current office hours for Joseph H. Guettler, MD in Royal Oak, Michigan indicate the clinic is closed on weekends and specific weekdays. To ensure you have the most up-to-date schedule or to request an appointment time, please contact Joseph H. Guettler, MD directly at +1248-551-9100.

What orthopedic services does Joseph H. Guettler, MD provide to patients in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Joseph H. Guettler, MD is a specialist in orthopedic surgery serving the Royal Oak, Michigan community. He provides expert care for musculoskeletal issues, ranging from sports injuries to joint conditions. To receive a full list of available treatments and surgical options, contact Joseph H. Guettler, MD directly.

Is parking available for patients visiting Joseph H. Guettler, MD in Royal Oak, Michigan?

Joseph H. Guettler, MD is located within the medical complex on 13 Mile Rd in Royal Oak, Michigan. While medical facilities in this area typically offer visitor parking, specific details regarding valet or parking fees are not listed. Contact Joseph H. Guettler, MD directly to confirm the best place to park for your appointment.

How can I confirm accepted insurance and payment methods for Joseph H. Guettler, MD in Royal Oak, Michigan?

To verify if your specific insurance provider is accepted by Joseph H. Guettler, MD in Royal Oak, Michigan, it is best to speak with the billing department. They can also provide details regarding co-pays and alternative payment methods. Please contact Joseph H. Guettler, MD directly at +1248-551-9100 for a financial consultation.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →