Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD in Shelby Township, Michigan
N

Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD

Shelby Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking for crystal-clear vision and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere, Normandy Optical is a Shelby Township staple that delivers personalized eye care without the big-box rush. Dr. Thomas Koehler combines years of expertise with a fantastic selection of frames, making it the perfect spot to update your prescription while supporting a dedicated local professional.

47093 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315

47093 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315

Quick facts

BusinessNormandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD
TypeOptometrist
Address47093 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, Michigan, 48315
Phone+1586-737-4733

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-737-4733

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD

Where is Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD located in Shelby Township, Michigan?

Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD is conveniently located at 47093 Hayes Rd. Patients can find this optometry practice in the heart of Shelby Township, Michigan, serving the local community's vision needs.

What are the current office hours for Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD in Shelby Township, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD indicate the office is closed throughout the week. To confirm specific appointment availability or holiday hours, please contact Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD directly at +1586-737-4733.

What vision services does Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD offer in Shelby Township, Michigan?

As a professional optometry practice, Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD provides essential eye care services to residents of Shelby Township, Michigan. For a comprehensive list of specific diagnostic exams or frame selections, please contact Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD directly.

Is there parking available at Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD in Shelby Township, Michigan?

Patients visiting the 47093 Hayes Rd location will find parking facilities available for their convenience. For specific details regarding handicap accessibility or overflow parking for Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD, please contact the office directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD in Shelby Township, Michigan?

Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD typically accepts various forms of payment and insurance plans for optometry services. To verify if your specific vision insurance or preferred payment method is accepted, please contact Normandy Optical: Koehler Thomas F OD directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →