Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Shelby Township, Michigan
T

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Shelby Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a refreshing escape on Van Dyke Avenue, this Shelby Township staple serves up vibrant fruit blends and toasted wraps that hit the spot every time. It is a local favorite for a quick, nutritious lunch or a post-workout treat that actually tastes like a vacation in a cup.

46959 Van Dyke Ave, Shelby Township, MI 48317

46959 Van Dyke Ave, Shelby Township, MI 48317

Quick facts

BusinessTropical Smoothie Cafe
TypeRestaurant
Address46959 Van Dyke Ave, Shelby Township, Michigan, 48317
Phone+1586-799-4074

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-799-4074

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tropical Smoothie Cafe

What are the current operating hours for Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Shelby Township?

The Tropical Smoothie Cafe located on Van Dyke Ave currently lists all days as closed. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal re-openings or holiday changes, please contact Tropical Smoothie Cafe directly at +1586-799-4074.

Where exactly is Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Shelby Township located?

Tropical Smoothie Cafe is situated at 46959 Van Dyke Ave, Shelby Township, Michigan. This location offers easy access for local residents looking for smoothies and toasted wraps in the Macomb County area.

What types of food and drinks does Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Shelby Township serve?

Tropical Smoothie Cafe typically serves a variety of fruit and veggie smoothies, alongside toasted sandwiches, flatbreads, and wraps. To confirm the specific menu items currently available at this Shelby Township location, please contact them via phone.

Does the Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Shelby Township offer parking for customers?

The Tropical Smoothie Cafe on Van Dyke Ave is located in a commercial area that generally provides on-site parking for guests. For specific details regarding accessible parking or peak-hour availability, contact Tropical Smoothie Cafe directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Shelby Township?

Most Tropical Smoothie Cafe locations accept major credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments. To verify the specific payment options accepted at the Shelby Township storefront, please call +1586-799-4074.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →