Subway in Waterford Township, Michigan
S

Subway

Waterford Township, Michigan

About

Whether you are heading out to the lake or just need a reliable mid-day fuel up, this Waterford Township Subway offers a dependable stop for fresh, customized greens and grains. It is a local staple for those on Williams Lake Road looking for a quick, healthy alternative to standard drive-thru fare without sacrificing flavor. Grab a toasted sub and a few of their signature cookies to make your next picnic at the nearby parks complete.

1535 N Williams Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327

1535 N Williams Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327

Quick facts

BusinessSubway
TypeSandwich
Address1535 N Williams Lake Rd, Waterford Township, Michigan, 48327
Phone+1248-666-3030

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-666-3030

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Subway

What are the current operating hours for Subway in Waterford Township, Michigan?

The Subway located on N Williams Lake Rd is currently showing as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or temporary closures, please contact Subway directly at +1248-666-3030.

Where is the Subway in Waterford Township, Michigan located?

You can find this Subway at 1535 N Williams Lake Rd, situated within Waterford Township, Michigan. This location serves the local community by providing convenient access to made-to-order sandwiches and salads.

What types of food services does Subway in Waterford Township, Michigan offer?

Subway is a well-known sandwich shop specializing in customizable subs, wraps, and fresh salads. To confirm specific menu availability or catering options at the Waterford Township location, it is best to contact the store directly.

Is there parking available at the Subway on N Williams Lake Rd in Waterford Township, Michigan?

This Subway location is situated in a commercial area that typically provides on-site parking for customers. For specific details regarding accessible parking or large vehicle spaces at the Waterford Township store, please contact Subway directly.

What payment methods does Subway in Waterford Township, Michigan accept?

Subway locations generally accept major credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments like Apple Pay or Google Pay. To verify if this specific Waterford Township location accepts Subway gift cards or specific digital coupons, please contact the shop at +1248-666-3030.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →