The CHAP Thrift Store in Burnsville, Minnesota
T

The CHAP Thrift Store

Burnsville, Minnesota

About

Tucked away off Highway 13 in Burnsville, The CHAP Thrift Store is a local treasure trove known for its incredibly fair pricing and well-organized racks. Whether you are hunting for vintage glassware or affordable kids' clothes, this community staple stands out for its friendly volunteers and the high quality of their rotating inventory.

2020 State Hwy 13 East, Burnsville, MN 55337

2020 State Hwy 13 East, Burnsville, MN 55337

Quick facts

BusinessThe CHAP Thrift Store
TypeThrift store
Address2020 State Hwy 13 East, Burnsville, Minnesota, 55337
Phone+1952-890-8222

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1952-890-8222

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about The CHAP Thrift Store

What are the current operating hours for The CHAP Thrift Store in Burnsville, Minnesota?

The CHAP Thrift Store is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these hours are temporary or to check for seasonal updates, please contact The CHAP Thrift Store directly at +1952-890-8222.

Where is The CHAP Thrift Store located in Burnsville, Minnesota?

You can find The CHAP Thrift Store conveniently located at 2020 State Hwy 13 East. This Burnsville location serves the local community as a destination for second-hand shopping and donations.

Does The CHAP Thrift Store in Burnsville, Minnesota offer donation pick-up or specific drop-off services?

Information regarding specific donation services or shopping categories is not currently listed. Please contact The CHAP Thrift Store directly at +1952-890-8222 to inquire about their current services and donation protocols.

Is there parking available at The CHAP Thrift Store in Burnsville, Minnesota?

The CHAP Thrift Store is located on State Hwy 13 East, which typically provides access to local parking for shoppers. For specific details regarding accessible parking or lot capacity, contact The CHAP Thrift Store directly.

What payment methods are accepted at The CHAP Thrift Store in Burnsville, Minnesota?

Specific payment options such as credit cards, cash, or digital payments are not publicly detailed for this location. For the most accurate information on how to pay for your items, please contact The CHAP Thrift Store directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →