HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA in Grand Marais, Minnesota
H

HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA

Grand Marais, Minnesota

About

Tucked away on West 2nd Street, Hair Design by Rama is a Grand Marais staple where local charm meets exceptional styling. Whether you are a North Shore regular or just passing through, this welcoming salon is the go-to spot for a fresh look and a friendly conversation that makes you feel right at home.

510 W 2nd St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

510 W 2nd St, Grand Marais, MN 55604

Quick facts

BusinessHAIR DESIGN BY RAMA
TypeHair salon
Address510 W 2nd St, Grand Marais, Minnesota, 55604
Phone+1541-606-5545

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1541-606-5545

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA

Where is HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA located in Grand Marais?

HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA is located at 510 W 2nd St in Grand Marais, Minnesota. You can find this hair salon conveniently situated within the local community for all your styling needs.

What are the current business hours for HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA in Grand Marais?

The current schedule for HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA shows as closed throughout the week. To check for seasonal availability or to book a future appointment, please contact HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA directly at +1541-606-5545.

What hair services does HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA offer to Grand Marais clients?

Specific service menus for cuts, coloring, or styling are not currently listed. Contact HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA directly to discuss your hair goals and inquire about the professional salon services they provide in Grand Marais.

Is there parking available at HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA in Grand Marais?

HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA is located on W 2nd St, where local street parking is typically available for customers. For specific accessibility concerns or designated parking spots, please contact HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA directly before your visit.

How can I book an appointment with HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA in Grand Marais?

To schedule a consultation or learn more about what makes this salon unique, you should contact HAIR DESIGN BY RAMA directly at +1541-606-5545. They serve the Grand Marais area and can provide information on current openings and payment methods.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →