Portage Lakes Barber & Styling in Akron, Ohio
P

Portage Lakes Barber & Styling

Akron, Ohio

About

If you are looking for a sharp fade or a classic trim in Akron, Portage Lakes Barber & Styling is the quintessential neighborhood spot where the conversation is just as good as the service. This shop captures that timeless lakeside charm, offering a welcoming atmosphere that makes it a local favorite for anyone wanting a reliable, high-quality cut without the fuss.

503 Portage Lakes Drive E, Akron, OH 44319

503 Portage Lakes Drive E, Akron, OH 44319

Quick facts

BusinessPortage Lakes Barber & Styling
TypeBarber shop
Address503 Portage Lakes Drive E, Akron, Ohio, 44319
Phone+1330-644-3293

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1330-644-3293

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Portage Lakes Barber & Styling

Where is Portage Lakes Barber & Styling located in Akron?

Portage Lakes Barber & Styling is located at 503 Portage Lakes Drive E in Akron, Ohio. The shop is situated in the scenic Portage Lakes area, providing convenient access for local residents. You can reach Portage Lakes Barber & Styling by phone at +1330-644-3293 for specific directions.

What are the current operating hours for Portage Lakes Barber & Styling in Akron?

Portage Lakes Barber & Styling currently lists its standard hours as closed for each day of the week. Because schedules and holiday hours can change, please contact Portage Lakes Barber & Styling directly to confirm when they are open for appointments. Their staff can provide the most up-to-date availability for your next visit.

What hair services are offered at Portage Lakes Barber & Styling in Akron?

To learn about the specific haircuts, beard trims, or styling options available, please contact Portage Lakes Barber & Styling directly. As a local barber shop in Akron, they typically cater to a variety of grooming needs. Their team can provide a full list of services and current pricing over the phone.

Is there parking available at Portage Lakes Barber & Styling in Akron?

For information regarding dedicated parking lots or street parking near the shop, please contact Portage Lakes Barber & Styling directly. They are located on Portage Lakes Drive E, which is a primary thoroughfare in the Akron area. The staff can advise you on the best place to park before your arrival.

What payment methods does Portage Lakes Barber & Styling accept in Akron?

To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or if they are a cash-only establishment, please contact Portage Lakes Barber & Styling directly. Many local shops in Akron have different preferences for payment. Checking with Portage Lakes Barber & Styling before your appointment ensures a smooth checkout process.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →