Papa Dave's Pizzeria in Hurley, Wisconsin
P

Papa Dave's Pizzeria

Hurley, Wisconsin

About

If you are looking for the heart of Hurley’s comfort food scene, Papa Dave's Pizzeria on Silver Street is the local go-to for a perfect crust and generous toppings. It is the kind of neighborhood spot where the aroma hits you the moment you walk in, making it a must-visit for anyone craving an authentic, hand-crafted slice in the Iron County area.

410 Silver St, Hurley, WI 54534

410 Silver St, Hurley, WI 54534

Quick facts

BusinessPapa Dave's Pizzeria
TypePizza
Address410 Silver St, Hurley, Wisconsin, 54534
Phone+1715-208-0322

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1715-208-0322

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Papa Dave's Pizzeria

Where is Papa Dave's Pizzeria located in Hurley, Wisconsin?

Papa Dave's Pizzeria is located at 410 Silver St in the heart of Hurley, Wisconsin. You can find this local pizza favorite conveniently situated for residents and visitors exploring the Iron County area.

What are the current operating hours for Papa Dave's Pizzeria in Hurley?

Papa Dave's Pizzeria is currently showing as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or to check for seasonal openings, please contact Papa Dave's Pizzeria directly at +1 715-208-0322.

What type of food does Papa Dave's Pizzeria serve in Hurley?

Papa Dave's Pizzeria specializes in pizza and Italian-inspired cuisine for the Hurley community. To see their full menu of specialty pies and sides, please contact Papa Dave's Pizzeria directly.

Is there parking available at Papa Dave's Pizzeria in Hurley, Wisconsin?

Papa Dave's Pizzeria is located on Silver St, where street parking and local lots are typically available for customers. For specific parking recommendations or accessible entrance details, please contact Papa Dave's Pizzeria directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Papa Dave's Pizzeria in Hurley?

Papa Dave's Pizzeria serves the local Hurley area with various payment options. To confirm if they accept specific credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, please contact Papa Dave's Pizzeria directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →